Roseville Youth Soccer Club
 

 Congratulations to the following Roseville Competitive teams


Commissioners Cup  December 14, 2013
Gunners U10B - First Place
Ajax U12B - First Place


Sac United Oct-Boo-Fest  October 26-27, 2013
Envy U10G - First Place

Elk Grove Ghost Games  October 26-27, 2013
Dream Team U9G - Third Place
FC Steel U10B - First Place
Predators U13B - First Place
Fire U10G - First Place
Blackhawks - Second Place

Azzuri Pumpkin Kick Classic 10/26-27

Roseville Athletica  U11G - Second Place
Force U13G - Third Place


Rick Hitch Fall Classic  September 28-29 2013
Force U13G - First Place
United 19B - First Place
Blast U9G - Second Place

Inferno U16G - Second Place

FC Steel U10B - First Place
Siege U13B - Third Place
Fire U10G - Third Place
Blackhawks - First Place

Abyss U17B - Second Place

Land Park Cup
 Athletica U11G - First Place


Davis Legacy Super Clasico Summer Edition   August, 2013
FC Steel U10B - Second Place

Fort Brag Skunk Classic 8/17-18, 2013
Predators U13B -Second Place

Gold Rush Classic  8/10-11, 2013

Blast U9G -Second Place
Athletica U11G – First Place


Rocklin Quarry Blast   8/16-18, 2013
Sirens U11G -Third Place

CASA Adidas   8/24-25, 2013
Envy U10G -Second Place

Stanford Summer Classic   8/24-25, 2013

Premier U11B - Third Place

Pacifica United Coast Cup   8/24-25, 2013
Siege U13B - Third Place
Inferno U16G - First Place

Fair Oaks Classic  8/10-11, 2013

Siege U13B - Second Place

Junction City Tournament July 20/21, 2013

Dream Team U9G - First Place
Blast U9G - Second Place

Envy U10G - First Place
Top Notch U12G - Second Place
Siege U13B - First Place
Titans U15G - Second Place

 Intensity  U17G - Second Place

Inferno U16G - First Place
United U19B - Second Place
Roseville Athletica U11 Girls - Third Place

Folsom Summer Challenge July 13/14, 2013
FC Steel U10B -First Place

Santa Cruz Beach Championships July 15/16, 2013
Gunners U10B - Second Place

Independence Cup  June 2013
Blackhawks U11B - Silver Div First Place
Top Notch U12G - Second Place




JJ Minor Memorial, 2/9-2/10/2013
Impulse U14G - Champions

CUFA Tahoe College Showcase
Valor U15 boys- 2nd place

Independence Cup, 6/30-7/1
Impulse U14G - Finalist

Peach Festival Classic, 7/21-7/22
Impulse - 1st Place U14G

Junction City Silver Cup

Valor U15 boys  1st place
Top Notch U11-Girls – 2nd Place
Cyclones U19G  - 2nd Place
U16G Intensity - 1st Place
Titans U14G - 2nd Place
Inferno U15 girls - 2nd Place

 

 

El Dorado Hills SoccerFest
Valor U15 boys - 1st place
Rage U15 Girls – 2nd Place

 

Folsom Cup Jr Summer Classic
FC Steel  -  U9B  1st place

                                         

Central Marin Premier Challenge
FC Steel  -  U9B  1st place
 

 Rocklin Quarry Classic
Top Notch U11-Girls (played up a as U12) – 1st Place
Predators U12 Boys - 1st Place
Cyclones U19G  - 2nd Place

BOCA Champions Cup, Aug 26/27, 2012
Blackhawks U10 Boys– 1st Place

Auburn Gold Rush Classic
Top Notch U11-Girls – 2nd Place

Fury U12A Girls – 1st Place
U16G Intensity - 1st Place
Titans U14G - 2nd Place

ARYSL Goal Rush Classic

Titans U14G - 2nd Place

Lincoln Invitational
Fury U12A Girls – 2nd Place

 

Pleasanton Soccer City Warm Up
Fury U12A Girls – 1st Place

 

Cassy Rowe Benefit, 8/25-8/26
Impulse U14G – Finalist

Vacaville Shootout II
Fury U12A Girls – 1st Place

Land Park Cup

U10 Girls Athletica - 2nd Place

Lincoln Jam Fest
U10 Girls - Athletica - 1st Place

Santa Clara Rotary Cup
U16G Intensity - 1st Place

 

Rick Hitch Fall Classic, 9/29-9/30
Impulse (U14G) - 1st Place U15G
Blackhawks U10B - 1st Place U10B

Santa Cruz Classic, 9/29-9/30
Siege (U12B) - 1st Place


Davis Lily Nisen, 10/27-10/28
Roseville Impulse (U14G) - Finalist

EG Ghost Games, 10/27-10/28
Blackhawks U10B - 1st Place U10B Black